898 reads
Leave a comment

67th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals

The 2015 Emmy Awards are underway live on FOX. With Andy Samberg at the helm as the show’s host, and a big night in store for Emmy hopeful Taraji P. Henson, expect some unforgettable moments.

Sign Up For Our Newsletter!

Keep it locked here for a full list of tonight’s big Emmy winners and (sore) losers, updated live throughout the broadcast.

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul

Downton Abbey

Game of Thrones — WINNER

Homeland

House of Cards

Mad Men

Orange is the New Black

Outstanding Comedy Series

Louis

Modern Family

Parks and Recreation

Silicon Valley

Transparent

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Veep — WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Kyle Chandler, Bloodline

Jeff Daniels, The Newsroom

Jon Hamm, Mad Men — WINNER

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Claire Danes, Homeland

Viola Davis, How to Get Away with Murder — WINNER

Taraji P Henson, Empire

Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black

Elisabeth Moss, Mad Men

Robin Wright, House of Cards

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama

Joanne Froggatt, Downton Abbey

Lena Headey, Game of Thrones

Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones

Christina Hendricks, Mad Men

Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black — WINNER

Christine Baranski, The Good Wife

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama

Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul

Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline

Jim Carter, Downton Abbey

Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones — WINNER

Michael Kelly, House of Cards

Alan Cumming, The Good Wife

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy

Anthony Anderson, Blackish

Louis CK, Louis

Don Ceheadle, House of Lies

Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth

Matt LeBlanc, Episodes

William H Macy, Shameless

Jeffrey Tambour, Transparent — WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy

Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie

Lisa Kudrow, The Comeback

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep — WINNER

Amy Poehler, Parks and Recreation

Amy Schumer, Inside Amy Schumer

Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy

Niecy Nash, Getting On

Julie Bowen, Modern Family

Allison Janney, Mom — WINNER

Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live

Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory

Gaby Hoffmann, Transparent

Jane Krakowski, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy

Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Adam Driver, Girls

Keegan-Michael Key, Key & Peele

Ty Burrell, Modern Family

Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Tony Hale, Veep — WINNER

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Jill Soloway for Transparent, “Best New Girl” from Amazon Instant Video and Amazon Studios — WINNER

Phil Lord and Christopher Miller for The Last Man On Earth, “Alive In Tucson” (Pilot) from FOX and 20th Century Fox Television

Louis C.K. for Louie, “Sleepover” from FX Networks, Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Mike Judge for Silicon Valley, “Sand Hill Shuffle” from HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment

Armando Iannucci for Veep, “Testimony” from HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Outstanding Actress in a Mini-series or Movie

Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Honorable Woman

Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Freak Show

Felicity Huffman, American Crime

Queen Latifah, Bessie

Frances McDormand, Olive Kitteridge — WINNER

Emma Thompson, Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Actor in a Mini-series or Movie

Richard Jenkins, Olive Kitteridge

David Oyelowo, Nightingale

Adrien Brody, Houdini

Mark Rylance, Wolf Hall

Ricky Gervias, Derek

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Richard Cabral, American Crime

Denise O’Hare, American Horror Story: Freak Show

Finn Wittrock, American Horror Story: Freak Show

Michael Kenneth Williams, Bessie

Bill Murray, Olive Kitteridge — WINNER

Damian Lewis, Wolf Hall

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Regina King, American Crime — WINNER

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Freak Show

Angela Bassett, American Horror Story: Freak Show

Mo’Nique, Bessie

Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Freak Show

Zoe Kazan, Olive Kitteridge

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie

Timothy Hutton, American Crime

Ricky Gervais, Derek Special

Adrien Brody, Houdini

David Oyelowo, Nightingale

Richard Jenkins, Olive Kitteridge — WINNER

Mark Rylance, Wolf Hall

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Alan Alda, The Blacklist

Michael J. Fox, The Good Wife

F. Murray Abraham, Homeland

Reg E. Cathey, House of Cards

Beau Bridges, Masters of Sex

Pablo Schreiber, Orange Is the New Black

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Margo Martindale, The Americans

Diana Rigg, Game of Thrones

Rachel Brosnahan, House of Cards

Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away With Murder

Allison Janney, Masters of Sex

Khandi Alexander, Scandal

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Mel Brooks, The Comedians

Paul Giamatti, Inside Amy Schumer

Bill Hader, Saturday Night Live

Louis C.K., Saturday Night Live

Bradley Whitford, Transparent — WINNER

Jon Hamm, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory

Gaby Hoffmann, Girls

Pamela Adlon, Louie

Elizabeth Banks, Modern Family

Joan Cusack, Shameless — WINNER

Tina Fey, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Outstanding Reality Program

Amazing Race

Dancing with the Stars

Project Runway

So You Think You Can Dance?

Top Chef

The Voice — WINNER

Outstanding Television Movie

“Agatha Christie’s Poirot” Curtain: Poirot’s Last Case, Acorn

Bessie, HBO

Grace of Monaco, Lifetime

Hello Ladies: The Movie, HBO

Killing Jesus, National Geographic

Nightingale, HBO

Outstanding Variety Series

The Colbert Report

The Daily Show — WINNER

Jimmy Kimmel Live

Last Week Tonight

Late Show with David Letterman

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Limited Series

American Crime

American Horror Story: Freak Show

The Honorable Woman

Olive Kitteridge — WINNER

Wolf Hall

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Drunk History, Comedy Central

Inside Amy Schumer, Comedy Central — WINNER

Key & Peele, Comedy Central

Portlandia, IFC

Saturday Night Live, NBC

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow, PBS

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives, Food Network

MythBusters, Discovery

Property Brothers, HGTV

Shark Tank, ABC

Undercover Boss, CBS

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Alaska: The Last Frontier, Discovery

Deadliest Catch, Discovery

Intervention, A&E

Million Dollar Listing New York, Bravo

Naked & Afraid, Discovery Channel

Wahlburgers, A&E

Outstanding Reality Host

Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night

Tom Bergeron, Dancing With the Stars

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway

Cat Deeley, So You Think You Can Dance

Anthony Bourdain, The Taste

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

The Americans, “Do Mail Robots Dream of Electric Sheep?”

Better Call Saul, “Five-O”

Game of Thrones, “Mother’s Mercy” — WINNER

Mad Men, “Lost Horizon”

Mad Men, “Person to Person”

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Episodes, “Episode 409″

The Last Man on Earth, “Alive in Tucson”

Louie, “Bobby’s House”

Silicon Valley, “Two Days of the Condor”

Transparent, “Pilot”

Veep, “Election Night” – WINNER

Outstanding Special Class Program

Beyonce and Jay Z On the Run

The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards

The Oscars

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center)

68th Annual Tony Awards

PHOTO CREDIT: Getty 

comments – Add Yours